Skip To Main Content

Staff Directory

Emma Arnette

Emma Arnette
3rd Grade

Mary Bailey

Mary Bailey
Office

Taylor Ball

Taylor Ball
1st Grade

Ty Batts

Ty Batts
1st Grade

Kara Bergeron

Kara Bergeron
Resource

Lynne Billington

Lynne Billington
1st Grade

Hannah Blanks

Hannah Blanks
2nd Grade

Jennifer Bouma

Jennifer Bouma
Cafe Manager

Abbey Brown

Abbey Brown
5th Grade

Sara Brown

Sara Brown
Kindergarten

Jazmyne Carothers

Jazmyne Carothers
2nd Grade

Leigh Casey

Leigh Casey
5th Grade

Chasity Clagg

Chasity Clagg
Office

Tamara Cosby

Tamara Cosby
5th Grade

Jeannie Creech

Jeannie Creech
Attendance

Jenn Darling

Jenn Darling
Nurse

Jennifer Defere

Jennifer Defere
2nd Grade

Lara Dillihay

Lara Dillihay
Speech

Amber Earls

Amber Earls
Kindergarten

Mallory Eaton

Mallory Eaton
Academic Coach

Emily Riddle

Emily Edmundson
2nd Grade

Marian Evilsizer

Marian Evilsizer
Counselor

Raven Fiquett

Raven Fiquett
3rd Grade

Leigh Foster

Leigh Foster
ELL

Leslie Frye

Leslie Frye
4th Grade

Jillian Fuller

Jillian Fuller
5th Grade

Catrynia Gannon

Catrynia Gannon
Kindergarten

Cathrine Gordon

Cathrine Gordon
Music

Gabrielle Gosnell

Gabrielle Gosnell
Sped

Alison Harris

Alison Harris
3rd Grade

Hannah Hill

Hannah Hill
4th Grade

Rachel Holt

Rachel Holt
Intervention

Christy Honey

Christy Honey
Library

Melissa Horn

Melissa Horn
4th Grade

Dan Hoyt

Dan Hoyt
PE

Caleb Jones

Caleb Jones
2nd Grade

Sabrina Kilgore

Sabrina Kilgore
1st Grade

Heather Knox

Heather Knox
Gifted Coordinator

Paula Kyne

Paula Kyne
Resource

Rachael Law

Rachael Law
3rd Grade

Linell Linell

Linell Linell
ESL

Anna McDonald

Anna McDonald
4th Grade

Lauren Moore

Lauren Moore
3rd Grade

Rita Myers

Rita Myers
Art

Kyndal Noe

Kyndal Noe
2nd Grade

Alison Norton

Alison Norton
5th Grade

Elizabeth Owens

Elizabeth Owens
1st Grade

Danya Pace

Danya Pace
5th Grade

Dana Pangle

Dana Pangle
SPED EA
 

Christopher Penrose

Christopher Penrose
Robotics

Heather Perkins

Heather Perkins
1st Grade

Emily Plese

Emily Plese
4th Grade

Darlene Popelle

Darlene Popelle
SPED EA

Mallory Riley

Mallory Riley
Engineering

Audrey Sanderson

Audrey Sanderson
Kindergarten

Emily Sharp

Emily Sharp
3rd Grade

Madison Sharp

Madison Sharp
3rd Grade

Erica Shreeve

Erica Shreeve
Music

Jennifer Simpkins

Jennifer Simpkins
Kindergarten

Maggie Smith

Maggie Smith
5th Grade

Brittney Souter

Brittney Souter
2nd Grade

Anita Spann

Anita Spann
1st Grade

Stephanie Staggs

Stephanie Staggs
Occupational Therapist

Anslee Strevel

Anslee Strevel
3rd Grade

Rebecca Sublett

Rebecca Sublett
Academic Interventionist

Kasey Taylor

Kasey Taylor
3rd Grade

Alexandria Thornton

Alexandria Thornton
4th Grade

Bippy Tidwell

Bippy Tidwell
Kindergarten

Whitley Troutman

Whitley Troutman
4th Grade

Amanda Turnbo

Amanda Turnbo
Resource

Stephanie VanWinkle

Stephanie VanWinkle
Counselor

Blair Wagner

Blair Wagner
5th Grade

Chris Waters

Chris Waters
SRO

Ashley Williams

Ashley Williams
SPED EA

Mandy Williams

Mandy Williams
Bookkeeper

Maron Williams

Maron Williams
4th Grade

Kristin Winters

Kristin Winters
ESL

Theresa Whitsman

Theresa Whitsman
PE

Lora Wright

Lora Wright
SPED

Brooke Zeis

Brooke Zeis
ESP Site Director